08:00 Registration
  08:30 Introduction & Opening Ceremony by Stephen Chen (ITI President), Georges Gebran (Chair, Organizing Committee), Hani A. Salam (Chair, Scientific Committee, Education Delegate) and President of the UAE Dental Associatioan
    Session 1: Planning and digital implant dentistry
    Moderators: Rodolphos Politis (Lebanon), Mohsin Al Namani (Oman)
  09:00 Digital work flow for fixed implant rehabilitation of the edentulous jaw
German Gallucci, USA
German Gallucci, USA
  09:45 Defining trends in digital dentistry
Abeer Alhadidi, Jordan
Abeer Alhadidi, Jordan
  10:05 Management of periodontally-compromised patients before and after dental implants placement
Bernard Alliot, UAE
Bernard Alliot, UAE
  10:25 Indications and accuracy of the digital guided implant surgery
Emile Chrabieh, Lebanon
Emile Chrabieh, Lebanon
  10:45 Coffee break
    Moderator: Wael Ghabban (Saudi Arabia), Ninette Banday (UAE)
  11:15 Cone beam CT in implant dentistry: basics and beyond
Ibrahim Nasseh, Lebanon
Ibrahim Nasseh, Lebanon
  11:35 Difficult clinical situations: teeth or implants
Amine El Choueiri, Lebanon
Amine El Choueiri, Lebanon
  11:55 Digital tools in implant dentistry, from 3D planning to guided surgery and CAM, how much 'digital'?
Matthias Mueller, Germany
Matthias Mueller, Germany
  12:40 Panel Discussion
  12:55 Lunch break
    Session 2: Bone augmentation and immediate loading
    Moderators: Mohamed Al-Ismaily (Oman), Hyder Sakota (UAE)
  14:00 Sinus floor elevation procedures: when simultaneous, when staged? When early, when late loading?
Daniel Buser, Switzerland
Daniel Buser, Switzerland
  14:45 Dentine material compared to bio-oss for bone regeneratio: an animal study - histomorphometric and radiographic analyses
Rola Alhabashneh, Jordan
Rola Alhabashneh, Jordan
  15:05 Benefits in grafting and/or GBR in the management of the osteotomy site in immediate implant placement?
Mohamed Afifi, Egypt
Mohamed Afifi, Egypt
  15:25 The 'fourth dimension' in bone reconstruction of the atrophic posterior maxilla
Ronald Younes, Lebanon
Ronald Younes, Lebanon
  15:45 Coffee Break
    Moderators: Amin Ur Rahman (Pakistan), Joseph Bassil (Lebanon)
  16:15 Clinical outcomes of immediate/early loading of dental implants: 14-year follow-up
Vladimir Kokovic, UAE
Vladimir Kokovic, UAE
  16:35 Non invasive crestal approach using autogenous bone core for sinus floor augmentation
Georges Gebran, Lebanon
Georges Gebran, Lebanon
  16:55 New trend in ridge expansion: osseodensification
Edouard Choufani, UAE
Edouard Choufani, UAE
  17:15 Ridge preservation: indications and techniques
Stephen Chen, Australia
Stephen Chen, Australia
  18:00 Panel Discussion
    End of Day 1
  18:30 ITI Annual Section Meeting Middle East (ITI Fellows, ITI Members)
  19:30 Congress Dinner